Skip to main content

Church Leadership

Church Leadershiop

Ministerial Staff

Norman, Pastor

Rev. Terry Norman

Rev. Norman
PastorPastor
Clark, Associate Minister

Rev. Leon Clark

Rev. Clark
Associate MinisterAssociate Minister
Davis, Associate Minister

Rev. Allen Davis

Rev. Davis
Associate MinisterAssociate Minister
McFadden, Associate Minister

Min. Cheryl McFadden

Min. McFadden
Associate MinisterAssociate Minister

Deacons

Moore Jr.,

Dea. Sam Moore Jr.

Dea. Moore Jr.


Johnson,

Dea. Willie J. Johnson

Dea. Johnson


Harris,

Dea. Willie J. Harris

Dea. Harris


Henry,

Dea. Richard Henry

Dea. Henry


Spurgeon,

Dea. Roy Spurgeon

Dea. Spurgeon


Galloway,

Dea. Ronnie Galloway

Dea. Galloway


Miller,

Dea. Gene Miller

Dea. Miller


Williams,

Dea. Willie L. Williams

Dea. Williams


Nance,

Dea. Christopher Nance

Dea. Nance


McFadden,

Dea. David McFadden

Dea. McFadden


Thompson,

Dea. Freddie Thompson

Dea. Thompson


Clark,

Dea. Roy Clark

Dea. Clark


Johnson, Emeritus

Dea. Charles Johnson

Dea. Johnson
EmeritusEmeritus

Ministry Leaders

Coleman, Sunday School Superintendent

Stephanie Coleman

Coleman
Sunday School SuperintendentSunday School Superintendent
Sullivan, Chairman, Grave Selection

Arthur Sullivan

Sullivan
Chairman, Grave SelectionChairman, Grave Selection
Pinson, Chariman,  Property Manager

Charles Pinson

Pinson
Chariman, Property ManagerChariman, Property Manager
Galloway, Chairman, Deacons Ministry

Dea. Ronnie Galloway

Dea. Galloway
Chairman, Deacons MinistryChairman, Deacons Ministry
Henry, Vice Chairman, Decons Ministry

Dea. Richard Henry

Dea. Henry
Vice Chairman, Decons MinistryVice Chairman, Decons Ministry
McFadden, Chairman Deacon Wives Ministry

Gwendolyn McFadden

McFadden
Chairman Deacon Wives MinistryChairman Deacon Wives Ministry
Williams, Vice Pres Hospitality Ministry

Mattie Williams

Williams
Vice Pres Hospitality MinistryVice Pres Hospitality Ministry
Green, President, Ushers Ministry

Loretta Green

Green
President, Ushers MinistryPresident, Ushers Ministry, Transportation Ministry, Transportation Ministry
Wright, Sound Technician & Engineer

Robert Wright

Wright
Sound Technician & EngineerSound Technician & Engineer
Gambrell, Chairman,  Womens Ministry

Katherine Gambrell

Gambrell
Chairman, Womens MinistryChairman, Womens Ministry
Moore, President, Kitchen Ministry

Linda Moore

Moore
President, Kitchen MinistryPresident, Kitchen Ministry
McFadden, Partners in Prayer

Min. Cheryl McFadden

Min. McFadden
Partners in PrayerPartners in Prayer
Durham, Media Ministry

Rick Durham

Durham
Media MinistryMedia Ministry
Harris, Audit Compliance Team

Dea. Willie J. Harris

Dea. Harris
Audit Compliance TeamAudit Compliance Team
Clark, Guitarist

Dea. Roy Clark

Dea. Clark
GuitaristGuitarist
Harris, Minister of Music & Pianist

Dea. Willie J. Harris

Dea. Harris
Minister of Music & PianistMinister of Music & Pianist
Smith, President, Youth Ministry

Jonathan Smith

Smith
President, Youth MinistryPresident, Youth Ministry
Nance, Outreach Ministry

Dea. Christopher Nance

Dea. Nance
Outreach MinistryOutreach Ministry
Davenport, Pres., Hospitality Ministry

Doris Davenport

Davenport
Pres., Hospitality MinistryPres., Hospitality Ministry
Hill, President, Senior Missionary

Lillie Hill

Hill
President, Senior MissionaryPresident, Senior Missionary
Durham, Vice Pres., Senior Missionary

Daisy Durham

Durham
Vice Pres., Senior MissionaryVice Pres., Senior Missionary
Galloway, Chairman, Grave Selection

Dea. Ronnie Galloway

Dea. Galloway
Chairman, Grave SelectionChairman, Grave Selection